Results for competitions in March – Wildlife Australia
There were 10 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in March – Wildlife Australia
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
stockton bridge storm Sharon Ritchie – First Place A Grade Open Colour Large Print Open Colour |
THE DANCER Sharon Ritchie – First Place A Grade Open Mono Large Print Open Monochrome |
House Mouse_1 1250 sec at f 8.0 Tony Green – First Place A Grade Wildlife Australia (not in zoo) |
Seeding under the Milkyway Craige Watson – First Place B Grade Open Colour Large Print Open Colour |
Kingswood Country Craige Watson – First Place B Grade Open Mono Large Print Open Monochrome |
Ducks away Paul Brial – First Place B Grade Wildlife Australia ( not in a zoo ) |
JUST WAITING Jenelle Germon – First Place B Grade Wildlife Australia ( not in a zoo ) |
Flower 1 of 1 Ella Watson – First Place C Grade Open Colour Large Print Open Colour |
Frog Ella Watson – First Place C Grade Open Mono Large Print Open Monochrome |
Just Landed Phillip Brooks – First Place C Grade Wildlife Australia (not in zoo) |
by Neville Ritchie, April 6, 2021
Results for competitions in Feb – Patterns Monochrome Zone 2021
There were 1 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in Feb – Patterns Monochrome Zone 2021
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Kaleidoscope Lyn Craggs – First Place Patterns Zone 2021 |
by Neville Ritchie, March 3, 2021
Results for competitions in NOVEMBER 2020
There were 6 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in NOVEMBER 2020
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Old Bridport Pier Lyn Craggs – First Place A Grade Open Colour Digital |
ready set go Vicki Hayes – First Place A Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
One Stem Angelina Nelson – First Place A Grade Minimalist Digital |
Poppy Aurora Paul Brial – First Place B Grade Open Colour Digital |
sweet pea Haley Emma (Corbett) Robinson – First Place B Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Lonely bouy Jan Hannemann – First Place B Grade Minimalist Digital |
by Neville Ritchie, December 13, 2020
Results for competitions in OCTOBER 2020
There were 9 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in OCTOBER 2020
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Baby Huntsman_1 8 sec at f 16 Tony Green – First Place All Grades MACRO/CLOSE UP ( McGinty Trophy ) |
Giant Weavil_1 400 sec at f 11 Tony Green – First Place A Grade Open Colour Digital |
simlpe flower Vicki Hayes – First Place A Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
sleeping Poppy Sharon Ritchie – First Place A Grade Creative Large Print Creative Digital |
sydney by sunset Paul Brial – First Place B Grade Open Colour Digital |
dandielion Jan Hannemann – First Place B Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Canola Flower Leona Broekman – First Place B Grade Creative Digital |
DSC_0773AA Phillip Brooks – First Place C Grade Open Colour Digital |
DSCN0198 3 Phillip Brooks – First Place C Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
by Neville Ritchie, November 3, 2020
Results for competitions in SEPTEMBER 2020
There were 9 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in SEPTEMBER 2020
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Lighting The Milky Way Fay Renton – First Place A Grade Open Colour Digital |
Stormy Night Fay Renton – First Place A Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Man About Town Lyn Craggs – First Place A Grade Set Subject Bokeh Digital |
Freesia David Godden – First Place B Grade Open Colour Digital |
dunnies 2 Jan Hannemann – First Place B Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Bokeh wine bottle Leona Broekman – First Place B Grade Set Subject Bokeh Digital |
Giraffe watching 1 Kaylene Grills – First Place C Grade Open Colour Digital |
Beautiful Venice Kaylene Grills – First Place C Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Marigold Kaylene Grills – First Place C Grade Set Subject Bokeh Digital |
by Neville Ritchie, October 6, 2020
Results for competitions in August 2020
There were 7 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in August 2020
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
whale Sharon Ritchie – First Place A Grade Open Colour Digital |
Peacock Angelina Nelson – First Place A Grade Open Colour Digital |
Sliding Fun Angelina Nelson – First Place A Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Vietnam Triptych Sharon Ritchie – First Place A Grade Set Subject TRIPTYCH Digital |
Waiting for the next visitor Kevin Craggs – First Place B Grade Open Colour Digital |
Ebor Falls Leona Broekman – First Place B Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Meilkejohns Bay NZ Kevin Craggs – First Place B Grade Set Subject TRIPTYCH Digital |
by Neville Ritchie, September 1, 2020
Results for competitions in JULY 2020
There were 9 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in JULY 2020
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Skilled Nest Builder. Neville Ritchie – First Place A Grade Open Colour Digital |
Child sellers Sharon Ritchie – First Place A Grade Monochrome Digital |
Cyber Keys Lyn Craggs – First Place A Grade Set Subject Zoom Burst Digital |
All paths lead to a Sunrise Leona Broekman – First Place B Grade Open Colour Digital |
Cardrona hotel otago Paul Brial – First Place B Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Gum blossom zoom burst Leona Broekman – First Place B Grade Set Subject Zoom Burst Digital |
Butterfly Kaylene Grills – First Place C Grade Open Colour Digital |
Dandelion Kaylene Grills – First Place C Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Lamp Shade Kaylene Grills – First Place C Grade Set Subject Zoom Burst Digital |
by Neville Ritchie, August 4, 2020
Results for competitions in June 2020
There were 9 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in June 2020
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Elephants Sharon Ritchie – First Place A Grade Open Colour Digital |
Concentration Angelina Nelson – First Place A Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Owls Fay Renton – First Place A Grade Set Subject Frame within Frame Digital |
Tasmania Eddiston Point Lighthouse Kevin Craggs – First Place B Grade Open Colour Digital |
Sheep may safely graze, Derbyshire David Godden – First Place B Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Monsal trail, Bakewell station David Godden – First Place B Grade Set Subject Frame Within A Frame Digital |
Bullalo Watching Kaylene Grills – First Place C Grade Open Colour Digital |
Doges Palace Kaylene Grills – First Place C Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Feather Collection Kaylene Grills – First Place C Grade Set Subject Frame Within Frame Digital |
by Neville Ritchie, July 7, 2020
Results for competitions in May 2020
There were 9 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in May 2020
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Grevillia Fay Renton – First Place All Grades Award Digital Wal Trophy – Flowers |
dandelion Vicki Hayes – First Place A Grade Open Colour Digital |
Bike Rider Couple Neville Ritchie – First Place A Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
You Light Up My Life Lyn Craggs – First Place A Grade Creative Digital |
Glenorchy Wharf Trees Kevin Craggs – First Place B Grade Open Colour Digital |
airborne P Paul Brial – First Place B Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Mini Capsicums Leona Broekman – First Place B Grade Creative Digital |
DSC_0454 4 Phillip Brooks – First Place C Grade Open Monochrome Digital |
Smoke Phillip Brooks – First Place C Grade Creative Digital |
by Neville Ritchie, June 3, 2020
Results for competitions in April 2020
There were 9 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in April 2020
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Portrait 1A Neville Ritchie – First Place A Grade Open Colour Large Print Open Colour |
Old Books Have Character Lyn Craggs – First Place A Grade Open Mono Large Print Open Monochrome |
Harbour Bridge rainy night Sharon Ritchie – First Place A Grade Set Subject Iconic To Australia |
Queenscliff Foreshore, Vic David Godden – First Place B Grade Open Colour Large Print Open Colour |
J1A1858 The Cheeky One Jenelle Germon – First Place B Grade Open Mono Large Print Open Monochrome |
Akubra Hats Leona Broekman – First Place B Grade Set subject Iconic To Australia |
DSC_0295 Phillip Brooks – First Place C Grade Open Colour Large Print Open Colour |
Holdens Phillip Brooks – First Place C Grade Open Mono Large Print Open Monochrome |
Australiana Phillip Brooks – First Place C Grade Set Subject Iconic To Australia |
by Neville Ritchie, May 6, 2020